DAPPLE
Back to yachts | 67.15 metres | Delivered 2014

Yacht Support

Exterior design by Damen Yachting

Interior design by Mark Berryman

Hideaway diver

Built for a true scuba dive aficionado, this customised Yacht Support features a very well kitted-out dive centre and large professional decompression chamber for extra safety off the beaten track. The interiors by designer Mark Berryman were created in tandem with his design for the mother yacht.

Specifications

Length overall
67.15 metres (220 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
9.25 metres (30 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.20 metres
Gross Tonnage
1,143
Design Exterior
Damen Yachting
Design Interior
Mark Berryman
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
18.0 knots
Range @ 16.0 knots
5,000 nautical miles
Crew
20 + Captain
Previous names:
6711GEO
6711

Our Favourite Pics

Videos

Perfect couple

Imperial, the original broker and build supervisor, created this fantastic film of the Yacht Support in action with her original mother yacht.

Interior Imagery

Maximize the moment!

DAPPLE is a delivery from our innovative Yacht Support range of vessels. Find out about the advantages of owning a Yacht Support, our fleet of deliveries to date and how we developed the range.

“Yacht Support vessels are revolutionising luxury yachting. Are you making the most of your precious time at sea?”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales