PINK SHADOW
Back to yachts | 46 metres | Delivered 2019

YS 4508

Exterior design by Damen Yachting

Interior design by Damen Yachting

Sail support

PINK SHADOW certainly stands out from the crowd with the spectacular custom art on her bow, but she also blazing the trail for large sailing yacht operations – from logistical support to unforgettable parties on board – allowing the owner to fully enjoy his sailing yacht PINK GIN VI, built by Baltic Yachts, just as he envisioned.

Specifications

Length overall
46.00 metres (151 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
8.20 metres (27 ft)
Draught (full load)
2.40 metres
Gross Tonnage
310
Design Exterior
Damen Yachting
Design Interior
Damen Yachting
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
16.5 knots
Range @ 12.0 knots
5,000 nautical miles
Guests
6
Crew
6 + Captain
Previous names:
JOY RIDER

Our Favourite Pics

Videos


PINK SHADOW in the Caribbean

Making the most of her time on the water in the Caribbean.

Monaco Party 2019

As JOY RIDER, she was the party platform for the annual Amels and Damen Yachting celebration at the Monaco Yacht Show.

Flexibility

Before her sale, she hosted a yoga session on deck at the Monaco Yacht Show.

Custom design

PINK SHADOW certainly stands out from the crowd with the spectacular custom art on her bow, but also with her unique interiors following her refit.

Interior Imagery

THE ARTISTRY BEHIND PINK SHADOW

Unique exterior artwork by German artist Ann-Kathrin Otto.

Read more

Ownership opportunity

PINK SHADOW is currently looking for a new Owner. The Seller is represented by Y.co. For asking price, deck layout and plans or further details about the yacht, please contact your favourite broker.

See PINK SHADOW for sale

For sale

Maximize the moment!

PINK SHADOW is a delivery from our innovative Yacht Support range of vessels. Find out about the advantages of owning a Yacht Support, our fleet of deliveries to date and how we developed the range.

“Yacht Support vessels are revolutionising luxury yachting. Are you making the most of your precious time at sea?”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales