LADY E
Back to yachts | 74.5 metres | Delivered 2006

Full Custom

Exterior design by Walter Franchini

Interior design by Walter Franchini

Class and Culture

A triumph of owner-led design, this fully custom built yacht combined the owners’ professional backgrounds in fashion and architecture with the talents of yacht designer Walter Franchini. Now under new ownership and beautifully maintained, LADY E is available for charter with Burgess.

Specifications

Length overall
74.50 metres (244 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
11.80 metres (39 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.70 metres
Gross Tonnage
1,547
Design Exterior
Walter Franchini
Design Interior
Walter Franchini
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
17.0 knots
Range @ 13.0 knots
5,000 nautical miles
Guests
12
Crew
20 + Captain
Previous names:
LADY S
LADY ANNE

Our Favourite Pics

The art of yacht building

LADY E is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Our new generation of full custom yachts still share the Amels DNA that we developed a century ago.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales