VIBRANCE
Back to yachts | 47.5 metres | Delivered 2004

Full Custom

Exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs

Interior design by Donald Starkey Designs

Favourite for fun

A much-loved custom design by British architect Donald Starkey, VIBRANCE remains a very livable, high interior volume and modern yacht thanks to the continuous investments in maintenance and refits of her owners over the years. She stands out with her swept wheelhouse reaching back to the well-proportioned Sun Deck.

Specifications

Length overall
47.50 metres (156 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
9.25 metres (30 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.30 metres
Gross Tonnage
659
Design Exterior
Donald Starkey Designs
Design Interior
Donald Starkey Designs
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
15.0 knots
Range @ 12.0 knots
4,000 nautical miles
Guests
10
Crew
9 + Captain
Previous names:
VOLPINI
LARISSA

Our Favourite Pics

Interior Imagery

Charter VIBRANCE

VIBRANCE is available for charter. Enquire about VIBRANCE charters with Fraser Yachts.

Enquire about VIBRANCE charters

Ownership opportunity

VIBRANCE is currently looking for a new Owner. The Seller is represented by Fraser Yachts. For asking price, deck layout and plans or further details about the yacht, please contact your favourite broker.

See VIBRANCE for sale

For sale

Check our overview of Amels and Damen Yachting yachts now available for charter.

The art of yacht building

VIBRANCE is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Our new generation of full custom yachts still share the Amels DNA that we developed a century ago.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales