NITA K II
Back to yachts | 52 metres | Delivered 2004

Full Custom

Exterior design by Cabinet Alberto Pinto

Interior design by Cabinet Alberto Pinto

Host with the most

Delivered as LADY IN BLUE, this fully custom built Amels yacht was one of the first builds at Damen Yachting’s Vlissingen location. She is clearly designed to enjoy the Mediterranean social scene with a stand-out Sun Deck, outdoor dancing area and an eclectic Italian interior design by Alberto Pinto and Laura Sessa (our first of many projects with her).

 

Specifications

Length overall
52.00 metres (170 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
9.40 metres (31 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.20 metres
Gross Tonnage
628
Design Exterior
Cabinet Alberto Pinto
Design Interior
Cabinet Alberto Pinto
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
15.0 knots
Range @ 13.0 knots
5,500 nautical miles
Guests
10
Crew
12 + Captain
Previous names:
FELIX
MARJORIE MORNINGSTAR
LADY IN BLUE

Our Favourite Pics

Videos

Interior Imagery

Charter NITA K II

NITA K II is available for charter. Enquire about NITA K II charters with Fraser Yachts.

Enquire about NITA K II charters

Check our overview of Amels and Damen Yachting yachts now available for charter.

Enjoy your finest moments!

NITA K II is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Everything we do is designed to get you out into the world enjoying the Amels luxury yachting experience at its best without the long wait – on time and on budget, as promised.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales