DEJA TOO
Back to yachts | 52 metres | Delivered 2004

Full Custom

Exterior design by Terence Disdale Design

Interior design by Terence Disdale Design

Style touch

She was delivered as part of the original Amels Tigre d’Or series of yachts, which remain much admired for their build quality and timeless design by Terry Disdale. During her recent yard visit, DEJA TOO has had a stylish interior upgrade by designer Misa Poggi.

Specifications

Length overall
52.00 metres (171 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
9.00 metres (29 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.23 metres
Gross Tonnage
609
Design Exterior
Terence Disdale Design
Design Interior
Terence Disdale Design
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
15.0 knots
Range @ 13.0 knots
5,500 nautical miles
Guests
12
Crew
13 + Captain
Previous names:
AMEVI

Our Favourite Pics

Videos

Interior Imagery

Charter DEJA TOO

DEJA TOO is available for charter. Enquire about DEJA TOO charters with Burgess.

Enquire about DEJA TOO charters

Ownership opportunity

DEJA TOO is currently looking for a new Owner. The Seller is represented by Edmiston. For asking price, deck layout and plans or further details about the yacht, please contact your favourite broker.

See DEJA TOO for sale

For sale

Check our overview of Amels and Damen Yachting yachts now available for charter.

The art of yacht building

DEJA TOO is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Our new generation of full custom yachts still share the Amels DNA that we developed a century ago.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales