MERCURY
Back to yachts | 49.99 metres | Delivered 2001

Full Custom

Exterior design by Terence Disdale Design

Interior design by Terence Disdale Design

Star power

Built by Amels as part of its innovative Tigre d’Or series, a concept that developed in the Amels Limited Editions range, MERCURY has a refitted interior by Reymond Langton studio.

 

Specifications

Length overall
49.99 metres (164 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
metres ( ft)
Draught (full load)
3.23 metres
Gross Tonnage
613
Design Exterior
Terence Disdale Design
Design Interior
Terence Disdale Design
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
15.0 knots
Range @ 13.0 knots
5,000 nautical miles
Guests
11
Crew
11 + Captain
Previous names:
MALIBU
KERMIT

Our Favourite Pics

Interior Imagery

Charter MERCURY

MERCURY is available for charter. Enquire about MERCURY charters with Parsifal.

Enquire about MERCURY charters

Check our overview of Amels and Damen Yachting yachts now available for charter.

Enjoy your finest moments!

MERCURY is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Everything we do is designed to get you out into the world enjoying the Amels luxury yachting experience at its best without the long wait – on time and on budget, as promised.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales