SEAHORSE
Back to yachts | 52 metres | Delivered 1999

Full Custom

Exterior design by Terence Disdale design

Interior design by Terence Disdale Design

Fair seas

SEAHORSE has demonstrated her versatility over the years since her delivery in 1999 – having been a successful charter yacht, private family use and has also gained a new lease of life following a refit.

 

Specifications

Length overall
52.00 metres (170 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
9.00 metres (30 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.23 metres
Gross Tonnage
690
Design Exterior
Terence Disdale design
Design Interior
Terence Disdale Design
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
15.6 knots
Range @ knots
0 nautical miles
Guests
12
Crew
13 + Captain
Previous names:
TIGRE D'OR

Our Favourite Pics

Interior Imagery

Enjoy your finest moments!

SEAHORSE is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Everything we do is designed to get you out into the world enjoying the Amels luxury yachting experience at its best without the long wait – on time and on budget, as promised.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales