MARLA
Back to yachts | 49.99 metres | Delivered 1999

Full Custom

Exterior design by Terence Disdale design

Interior design by Terence Disdale design

Sun god

One of our TIGRE D’OR series deliveries, MARLA has a beautiful Terry Disdale design and a fun-loving playful layout. Her standout top deck and beautiful paintwork make naturally at home in the sun. She is often to be found enjoying the lovely islands of Greece.

 

Specifications

Length overall
49.99 metres (164 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
10.00 metres (33 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.23 metres
Gross Tonnage
603
Design Exterior
Terence Disdale design
Design Interior
Terence Disdale design
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
15.7 knots
Range @ 13.0 knots
5,000 nautical miles
Guests
12
Crew
11 + Captain
Previous names:
T.J. ESPERANZA
THUNDER GULCH

Our Favourite Pics

Interior Imagery

Charter MARLA

MARLA, pictured here at Sarakiniko on Milos, is available for charter. Enquire about MARLA charters with Seascape.

Enquire about MARLA charters

Check our overview of Amels and Damen Yachting yachts now available for charter.

Enjoy your finest moments!

MARLA is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Everything we do is designed to get you out into the world enjoying the Amels luxury yachting experience at its best without the long wait – on time and on budget, as promised.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales