SECRET LOVE
Back to yachts | 36.5 metres | Delivered 1990

Full Custom

Exterior design by Amels

Interior design by Amels/Struik en Hamerslag

Cute as a button

In length she is the smallest yacht we have ever built, but in personality she is one of the biggest. SECRET LOVE has charmed her way into yacht spotter’s hearts in every port.

 

Specifications

Length overall
36.50 metres (120 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
7.70 metres (25 ft)
Draught (full load)
2.60 metres
Gross Tonnage
298
Design Exterior
Amels
Design Interior
Amels/Struik en Hamerslag
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
14.0 knots
Range @ knots
0 nautical miles
Guests
8
Crew
7 + Captain
Previous names:

Our Favourite Pics

Interior Imagery

Ownership opportunity

SECRET LOVE is currently looking for a new Owner. The Seller is represented by Camper & Nicholsons. For asking price, deck layout and plans or further details about the yacht, please contact your favourite broker.

See SECRET LOVE for sale

For sale

Enjoy your finest moments!

SECRET LOVE is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Everything we do is designed to get you out into the world enjoying the Amels luxury yachting experience at its best without the long wait – on time and on budget, as promised.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales