CHESELLA
Back to yachts | 38 metres | Delivered 1983

Full Custom

Exterior design by Diana Yacht Design

Classic Amels

One of our first yacht deliveries, CHESELLA was built in 1983 at our previous yard before we moved to larger facilities in the south of the Netherlands. Since then her Owners have maintained her exceptionally well, including recent interior works. CHESELLA has made a mark as a charter yacht in the Mediterranean. We think she is a particularly beautiful Amels collector’s item!

Specifications

Length overall
38.00 metres (125 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
7.00 metres (22 ft)
Draught (full load)
2.60 metres
Gross Tonnage
225
Design Exterior
Diana Yacht Design
Naval architecture
Diana Yacht Design
Maximum speed
12.0 knots
Range @ 10.0 knots
3,200 nautical miles
Guests
12
Crew
7 + Captain
Previous names:
BLUE ATTRACTION II
BLUE ATTRACTION
LADY DUVERA

Our Favourite Pics

Charter gem

CHESELLA stars in her charter film in the Med in a production by Nomadic Creatives Ltd.


Interiors

Charter CHESELLA

CHESELLA is available for charter. Enquire about CHESELLA charters with Camper and Nicholsons.

Enquire about CHESELLA charters

Ownership opportunity

CHESELLA is currently looking for a new Owner. The Seller is represented by Denison Yacht Sales. For asking price, deck layout and plans or further details about the yacht, please contact your favourite broker.

See CHESELLA for sale

For sale

Check our overview of Amels and Damen Yachting yachts now available for charter.

The art of yacht building

CHESELLA is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Our new generation of full custom yachts still share the Amels DNA that we developed a century ago.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales