LADY GEORGINA
Back to yachts | 48.15 metres | Delivered 1982

Full Custom

Exterior design by Diana Yacht Design

Interior design by F and D Fitzherbert-Brockholes

The first Amels yacht

Our first superyacht and a source of great pride to the Amels team! Considered a very large yacht delivery when we began in 1979, the 48-metre KATALINA (as she was then known) made a huge impact on the yacht market. We jumped straight into the top end of pedigree building and we have never looked back.

 

Specifications

Length overall
48.15 metres (158 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
8.50 metres (29 ft)
Draught (full load)
3.00 metres
Gross Tonnage
532
Design Exterior
Diana Yacht Design
Design Interior
F and D Fitzherbert-Brockholes
Naval architecture
Damen Yachting
Maximum speed
13.5 knots
Range @ knots
0 nautical miles
Guests
16
Crew
14 + Captain
Previous names:
KLEMENTINE
KATALINA

Our Favourite Pics

Enjoy your finest moments!

LADY GEORGINA is an Amels Full Custom yacht, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Everything we do is designed to get you out into the world enjoying the Amels luxury yachting experience at its best without the long wait – on time and on budget, as promised.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales