JUST B
Back to yachts | 59 metres | Delivered 1973

Pilot from the past

JUST B has sure come a long way since we launched her in 1973 as a Dutch pilot ship. She is a true world traveller with an explorer heart. Today, JUST B is a remarkable creation, thanks to a number of refits over the years (that we can’t take credit for). We love following her voyages and we’re very proud to have her in our Amels fleet.

Specifications

Length overall
59.00 metres (194 ft)
Beam overall (at hull)
10.60 metres (35 ft)
Draught (full load)
4.00 metres
Gross Tonnage
969
Naval architecture
Amels
Maximum speed
13.5 knots
Range @ 10.5 knots
6,000 nautical miles
Guests
14
Crew
16 + Captain
Previous names:
SPICA
INTUITION II

Our Favourite Pics

The art of yacht building

JUST B is a custom conversion of an original Amels delivery, a one-off built to the owner’s unique requirements. Learn about our custom-building heritage and our Full Custom builds today.

“Our new generation of full custom yachts still share the Amels DNA that we developed a century ago.”
– Rob Luijendijk, Director Sales